$208,000
$214,900
3.2%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
4810 50 AVE Kitscoty, AB T0B 2P0
3 Beds
2 Baths
686 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $208,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 686 sqft
Price per Sqft $303
Subdivision Kitscoty
MLS® Listing ID A2299341
Sold Date 05/18/26
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1964
Annual Tax Amount $1,551
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 6,250 Sqft
Acres 0.14
Lot Dimensions 50x125
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Lloydminster
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Kitscoty, Alberta, set on a quiet street in a great location. This property has seen major renovations in recent years, offering a fresh, modern feel throughout while still maintaining a warm and comfortable atmosphere. The home features a large yard with plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors, whether you're relaxing, entertaining, or spending time with family.
One of the standout features is the wraparound deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening downtime. Inside, you'll appreciate the thoughtful updates and functional layout that make everyday living easy. The walkout basement adds even more usable space and provides direct access to the yard, giving you flexibility for additional living areas, a rec room, or guest space.
Move-in ready and located in a peaceful setting, this home offers a great opportunity to enjoy small-town living with modern updates already taken care of.
Location
State AB
County Vermilion River, County Of
Zoning R1
Direction S
Rooms
Basement Full
Interior
Interior Features Laminate Counters, Storage, Vinyl Windows
Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Vinyl
Appliance Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer