8 Rydberg, Hughenden, AB T0B2E0
See all 12 photos
8 Rydberg, Hughenden, AB T0B2E0
8 Rydberg, Hughenden, AB T0B2E0
8 Rydberg, Hughenden, AB T0B2E0
8 Rydberg, Hughenden, AB T0B2E0

$136,150

Est. payment /mo

$149,900

9.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

8 Rydberg Hughenden, AB T0B2E0

3 Beds

1 Bath

952 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/17/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $136,150

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 952 sqft

Price per Sqft $143

Subdivision Hughenden

MLS® Listing ID A2286968

Sold Date 05/17/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 2019

Annual Tax Amount $2,355

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,500 Sqft

Acres 0.17

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lloydminster

Property Description

Move-In Ready Bungalow in Hughenden!

Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or seeking a low-maintenance home, this charming bungalow in Hughenden offers comfort, space, and simplicity. Built in 2019 and set on a 7,500 sq ft lot, this 952 sq ft home is thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout that blends the kitchen, dining, and living areas for seamless daily living and entertaining.

Inside, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms, including a spacious primary, and a full 4-piece bathroom that also houses the laundry area—perfectly combining function and convenience. The home features vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, laminate counters, and a clean, modern feel throughout.

With a crawl space foundation, natural gas heating, and maintenance-free vinyl siding, this property is as practical as it is inviting. Enjoy morning coffee on the deck, or take advantage of the off-street parking for two vehicles. The home faces east and backs onto a lane, providing additional privacy and flexibility.

Located in the quiet community of Hughenden, this is a great opportunity to own an affordable, move-in ready home with low maintenance and high value.

Location

State AB

County Provost No. 52, M.d. Of