$530,000
$549,900
3.6%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
918 17 ST NW Calgary, AB T2N 2E4
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,455 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $530,000
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Row/Townhouse
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,455 sqft
Price per Sqft $364
Subdivision Hounsfield Heights/Briar Hill
MLS® Listing ID A2301655
Sold Date 05/15/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $691
Year Built 1986
Annual Tax Amount $3,519
Tax Year 2025
Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse
Source Calgary
Property Description
Distinguished brick townhome in the heart of Briar Hill offers a unique blend of inner city convenience with a walk down the street to an undisturbed natural area surrounded by mature trees and walking paths. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home includes both front yard, large courtyard/patio in rear and underground parkade with 2 dedicated parking stalls plus tons of storage in parkade as well as basement storage. Main floor features welcoming foyer, living room with lovely bay window, brick wood-burning fireplace with hearth and mantle, powder room, kitchen and dining room opening with patio door. Upper floor has generous bedrooms, main bath and ensuite bath off primary bedroom. Lower level is partially finished and includes laundry area, small den/studio space and storage room. Long term owner has meticulously maintained this home and added many safety features including high end fire and CO detectors as well as tested for radon. Orchard Place has friendly neighbors, excellent management and a location second to none. Walking distance to North Hill, Jubilee, LRT, SAIT and Alberta University of the Arts, Kensington shops, cafes, schools, outdoor pool just to name a few. Privacy and convenience! Calgary's inner-city NW communities are unbeatable! Check it out!